Timetable 2018

464847_529032230476021_53465448_o.jpg

Term 3

Monday 23rd July - Sunday 30th September

Please note that due to Senior Ballet Rehearsals, there are some location changes on a Saturday for  Week 9, please see timetable below;
Week 9: Friday 21st September & Saturday 22nd September

 

 
 

 

Updated as of 26th September

All Senior & Junior Ballet classes are written as their new levels


Monday

Studio 1
Pugh

3.45-4.45  Contemporary Level 1

4.45-6.00  Contemporary Solo Seal

6.00-7.30  Ballet New Advanced 2

7.30-9.00  Ballet Advanced 2

Studio 2
Callaghan

4.15-5.15  Jazz Grade 2

5.15-6.15  Jazz Grade 3

6.15-7.30  Jazz Elementary

7.30-8.45  Jazz Advanced 1


Tuesday

Studio 1
Mills

9.30-10.00  Twinkle Tots

10.00-10.30  Mini Movement
 

3.30-4.15  Ballet Primary/New Grade 1

4.15-5.15  Ballet Grade 2/New Grade 3

5.15-6.30  Jazz Grade 5

6.30-7.30  Ballet Grade 4/New Grade 5

7.30-9.00  Ballet Advanced Foundation

Studio 2

3.45-4.15 Ballet Pre-Primary/New Primary

4.15-5.15 Ballet Grade 5/New Intermediate Foundation

5.15-6.15  Ballet Grade 3/New Grade 4

6.15-7.30  Ballet Grade 7 & 8


Wednesday

Studio 1
Mills

2.00-2.30  Mini Movement

3.45-4.45  Jazz Grade 4

4.45-5.45 Ballet Grade 1/New Grade 2

5.45-7.15  Jazz Advanced 2 & Solo Seal

7.15-8.45  Jazz Intermediate

Studio 2

3.45-4.15  New Beginner Ballet

4.15-5.15  Ballet Grade 2/New Grade 3

5.15-6.15  Ballet Grade 3/New Grade 4

6.15-7.30  Ballet Intermediate

Rototuna High School
McFarlane

4.00-5.00  Lyrical

5.00-5.45  Jazz Grade 1

5.45-6.30  Beginner Tap

6.30-7.15  Hip Hop Junior

7.15-8.15  Junior Open Jazz


Thursday

Studio 1
Mills

9.30-10.00  Twinkle Tots

3.45-4.15  Beginner Ballet/New Pre-Primary

4.15-5.00  Ballet Primary/New Grade 1

5.00-5.45  Beginner Jazz

5.45-7.00  Ballet Intermediate

7.00-8.30  Ballet ALL Advanced 2

Studio 2

3.45-4.30  New Introductory Contemporary

4.30-5.30  Ballet Grade 1/New Grade 2

5.30-6.30  Ballet Grade 2/New Grade 3

6.30-7.30  Ballet Grade 3/New Grade 4

7.30-9.00  Ballet Advanced Foundation


friday

Studio 1
pugh

3.45-4.45 Contemporary Level 3

4.45-6.00  Contemporary Level 5

6.00-7.00  Progressing Ballet Technique Senior

7.00-8.30  Open Stretch Pointe A

Studio 2
Mills

4.15-5.00 Tap Junior

5.00-6.00  Ballet Grade 4/New Grade 5

6.00-7.00  Ballet New Intermediate Foundation


Saturday

Studio 1
Mills

9.00-10.00  Ballet Grade 2/New Grade 3

10.00-11.00  Ballet Grade 3/New Grade 4

11.00-12.00  Ballet Grade 4/New Grade 5

12.30-1.30  Progressing Ballet Technique Junior

1.30-3.00  Open Stretch Pointe B

3.00-4.15  Open Jazz

Studio 2

9.00-9.30 Mini Movement

9.30-10.00  New Ballet Beginner

10.00-10.30  Ballet Beginner/New Pre-Primary

10.30-11.00  Ballet Pre-Primary/New Primary A

11.00-11.30  Ballet Pre-Primary/New Primary B

11.30-12.15  Ballet Primary/New Grade 1

12.45-1.30  Ballet Variation

1.30-2.30  Tap Senior
Week 10: TBC

2.30-3.30  Ballet Grade 1/New Grade 2