Timetable

464847_529032230476021_53465448_o.jpg

Term 3

Term 1: Monday 4th February - Sunday 14th April

Term 2: Monday 29th April - Sunday 7th July

Term 3: Monday 22nd July - Sunday 29th September

Term 4: Monday 14th October - Sunday 1st December

 

 
 

 

Updated as of 14th august

All NZAMD Jazz & Contemporary classes that have sat an exam have been described as their new levels

All graded Ballet exam classes are described as their current/new levels

All classes are as per the bolded times, with changes listed underneath


Monday

Studio 1
Pugh

3.45-4.45 | Contemporary Level 2  
Week 4 - No class

4.45-6.00 | Contemporary Solo Seal
Week 4 - No class
Week 7 onwards class is merged with Contemporary Level 6

6.00-7.30 | Ballet Advanced 2
Week 4 - No class

7.30-9.00 | Ballet Advanced Foundation
Week 4 - No class

Studio 2
Callaghan

4.15-5.15  | Jazz Grade 3
Week 4 - No classes

5.15-6.15  | Jazz Grade 4
Week 4 - No classes

6.15-7.30 | Jazz Intermediate
Week 4 - No classes

7.30-9.00 | New Jazz Advanced 2
Week 4 - No classes
Week 5&6 - Wednesday 7.30-9.00
Week 7 onwards back to Monday - merged with current Advanced 2s/New Solo Seal


Tuesday

Studio 1
Downer

9.30-10.00 | Twinkle Tots
Week 4 - No Class

10.00-10.30 | Mini Movement
Week 4 - No Class

3.30-4.00 | NEW Ballet Pre-Primary
Week 4 - No Class

4.00-5.00 | Ballet Grade 1/New Grade 2
Week 4 - No class

5.00-6.00 | Ballet Grade 2/New Grade 3
Week 4 - No class

6.00-7.00 | Ballet Grade 3/New Grade 4
Week 4 - No class

7.00-8.15 | Jazz Grade 5
Week 4 - No class

Studio 2
Rossetter

3.45-4.30 | Ballet Primary/New Grade 1
Week 4 - No Class

4.30-5.30 | Ballet Grade 4/New Grade 5
Week 4 - No Class

5.30-6.45 | Ballet Intermediate Foundation
Week 4 - No Class

6.45-7.45 | Ballet Grade 6 & 7/New Grade 7 & 8
Week 4 - No Class
Week 3 onwards merged with current Grade 6s

7.45-8.45 | Ballestics
Week 4 - No Class


Wednesday

Studio 1
Downer

2.00-2.30 | Mini Movement
Week 4 - No class

3.45-4.45 | Ballet Grade 2/New Grade 3
Week 4 - No class

4.45-5.30 | NEW Beginner Jazz
Week 4 - No class

5.30-6.30 | Ballet Grade 4/New Grade 5
Week 4 - No class

6.30-7.30 | Lyrical
Week 4 - No class

7.30-9.00 | Jazz Advanced 1
Week 4 - No class

**Jazz Advanced 2 (Exam class) (temporary class)
Week 4 - No class
Week 5 - Monday 7.30-9.00
Week 6 - Monday 7.30-9.00
Week 7 onwards merged with New Advanced 2s - Monday 7.30-8.45

Studio 2
Rossetter

3.45-4.15 | Beginner Ballet
Week 4 - No class

4.15-5.15 | Ballet Grade 3/New Grade 4
Week 4 - No class

5.15-6.30 | Jazz Pre-Elementary
Week 4 - No Class

6.30-7.30 | Ballet Grade 5/New Intermediate Foundation
Week 4 - No classes

7.30-9.00 | Ballet Intermediate
Week 4 - No class

Rototuna High School
Kerbers

4.30-5.30  Jazz Grade 1
Week 4 - No class

5.30-6.30 Jazz Grade 2
Week 4 - No class

6.30-7.30  Junior Open Jazz
Week 4 - No class


Thursday

Studio 1
Downer

9.30-10.00 | Twinkle Tots
Week 4 - No class

3.45-4.15 | Ballet Pre-Primary/New Primary
Week 4 - No class

4.15-5.15 | Ballet Grade 1/New Grade 2
Week 4 - No class

5.15-6.15 | Jazz Grade 2
Week 4 - No class

6.15-7.45 | Ballet Intermediate
Week 4 - No class

7.45-9.15 | Ballet Advanced 2
Week 4 - No class

Studio 2
Rossetter

3.45-4.30 | Introductory Contemporary
Week 4 - No class

4.30-5.30 | Preparatory Contemporary
Week 4 - No class

5.30-6.30 | Ballet Grade 2/New Grade 3
Week 4 - No class

6.30-7.30 | Ballet Grade 3/New Grade 4
Week 4 - No class

7.30-9.00  Ballet Advanced Foundation
Week 4 - No class


friday

Studio 1
pugh

4.00-5.15 | Contemporary Level 4
Weeks 4&5 - No class

6.15-7.15 | Progressing Ballet Technique Senior & Conditioning
Weeks 4&5 - No class

7.15-8.45  Open, Stretch, Pointe A
Weeks 4&5 - No class

**Contemporary Level 6 (temporary class)
Week 4 - No Class
Week 5 - 7.00-8.30
Week 6 - No Class
Week 7 onwards class is merged with Contemporary Solo Seal Monday 4.45-6.00

Studio 2
Rossetter/Mills

3.45-4.30 | Tap Beginner/Junior
Week 4 - No class

4.30-5.15 | Hip Hop Junior
Week 4 - No class

5.15-6.45 | Ballet Intermediate Foundation
Weeks 4 - No class
Week 5 - No class (Peter Boyes)

6.45-7.30 | Junior Open Stretch
Week 5 - 5.15-6.00


Saturday

Studio 1
Mills

9.00-9.30 | Mini Movement A
Week 4 - No class
Week 5 - Offsite St Pauls

9.30-10.15 | Ballet Primary/New Grade 1 A
Week 4 - No class
Week 5 - Offsite St Pauls

10.15-10.45 | NEW Beginner Ballet C
Week 4 - No class
Week 5 - Offsite St Pauls

10.45-11.45 | Ballet Grade 3/New Grade 4
Week 4 - No class
Week 5 - Offsite St Pauls

12.15-1.15 | Ballet Grade 4/New Grade 5
Week 4 - No class
Week 5 - Offsite St Pauls

1.15-2.15 | Ballet Grade 5/New Intermediate Foundation
Week 4 - No class
Week 5 - No class (Peter Boyes)

2.15-3.45 | Open Stretch Pointe B
Week 4 - No class
Week 5 - No class (Peter Boyes)

3.45-5.00 | Open Jazz
Week 4 - No class
Week 5 - Friday 6.00-7.15pm

Studio 2
Rossetter

9.00-9.30 | Mini Movement B
Week 4 - No class

9.30-10.00 | Ballet Beginner A
Week 4 - No class

10.00-10.30 | Ballet Beginner B/New Pre-Primary
Week 4 - No class

10.30-11.00 | Ballet Pre-Primary/New Primary
Week 4 - No class

11.00-12.00 | Ballet Grade 1/New Grade 2
Week 4 - No class

12.30-1.15 | Ballet Primary B/New Grade 1
Week 4 - No class

1.15-2.15 | Tap Intermediate/Senior
Week 4 - No class

2.15-3.15 | Ballet Grade 2/New Grade 3
Week 4 - No class

3.15-4.15 | Ballestics
Week 4 - No class


Sunday


**temporary classes, subject to change during the term

important dates

Term dates

Term 3: Monday 22nd July - Sunday 29th September

Term 4: Monday 14th October - Sunday 1st December


Examinations:

NZAMD Jazz & Contemporary Exams:

Second Session Exam Dates: Thursday 29th August

 

RAD Graded Exams:

Exam Dates: 29th July - 2nd August

 

RAD Vocational exams:

Exam Session Hamilton: 12th - 18th August

 

Please do not book any family events or holidays during these important dates, full attendance is compulsory for participation - no exceptions.


End of year show:

Costume Fittings: Sunday 4th and Sunday 11th August

Peter Boyes (first visit): Friday 23 August - Sunday 25 August

Big Jazz Weekend: Saturday 14th September - Sunday 15th September

Peter Boyes (second visit): Friday 18th October - Sunday 20th August

Dress Rehearsal: Sunday 10th November

Rehearsal Week (no regular classes): Monday 18th November - Sunday 24th November

Production Week (no regular classes): Monday 25th November - Sunday 1st December

Show Dates: Friday 29th & Saturday 30th November

Prize Giving: Monday 9th December

 

Please do not book any family events or holidays during these important dates, full attendance is compulsory for participation - no exceptions.